Leinster Post Primary Boys - Results

You can view all fixtures and events on our Events Calendar.

Date Competition Cup Round Team A Result Team B Venuesort descending
Wed, January 11, 2012 12:00pm Umbro Minor Boys Cup Tournament Larkin Community College 3 - 1
Thu, January 31, 2013 12:00am Dublin Senior Boys League Division 2 Final Marian College, Ballsbridge 4 - 2 Confey College, Leixlip
Tue, January 17, 2012 12:00pm Umbro Minor Boys Cup Round 3 Drimnagh Castle CBS 3 - 1 Coláiste Bhríde, Canew
Tue, January 17, 2012 12:00pm Umbro Minor Boys Cup Round 3 Dunshaughlin Community College 2 - 1 Coláiste Choilm CBS, Swords
Thu, January 19, 2012 12:00pm Umbro Tom Ticher Cup (Junior Boys) Leinster Quarter Final 4 - 1 Coláiste Phadraig, CBS Lucan
Thu, January 16, 2014 12:00am Leinster Quarter Final Patrician High School, Carrickmacross 3 - 2 Chanel College, Coolock
Thu, January 16, 2014 1:00pm  Leinster Quarter Final Confey College, Leixlip 3 - 2 Marian College, Ballsbridge
Thu, January 25, 2018 10:30am Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Carlow/Kilkenny Junior Boys League Final Tullow Community School 1 - 3 St. Kieran's College, Kilkenny
Wed, January 27, 2016 12:30pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Tom Ticher Cup Quarter Final De La Salle College, Dundalk 1 - 7 CBS Wexford Albion Rovers, Monasterboice
Fri, January 13, 2012 12:30pm Umbro John Murphy Cup (Senior 'B' Boys) Leinster Semi Final O'Fiaich College, Dundalk 1 - 2 ALSAA
Tue, March 29, 2011 1:00pm Umbro Minor Boys Cup Leinster Semi Final De La Salle College, Dundalk 2 - 4 Oatland's College, Mount Merrion ALSAA Sports Grounds
Fri, April 16, 2010 2:00pm Umbro Minor Boys Cup Leinster Final Coláiste Phadraig, CBS Lucan 3 - 1 ALSAA Sports Grounds, Santry
Wed, March 7, 2012 1:00pm Umbro First Year Boys Cup Leinster Semi Final Coláiste Phadraig, CBS Lucan 2 - 1 ALSSA Sports Ground
Tue, March 8, 2011 11:30am U16 Leinster Boys Champions League Division Two Leinster Quarter Final Dundalk Grammar School 6 - 1 Ardee Celtic FC
Fri, April 16, 2010 1:45pm Umbro Minor Boys Cup Leinster Semi Final Ardee Community School 4 - 2 Larkin Community College Ardee CS
Mon, January 11, 2016 12:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Dr. Tony O'Neill Cup Quarter Final Ardgillan Community School, Balbriggan 2 - 3 CBS Kilkenny Ardgillan
Mon, February 1, 2016 12:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Tom Ticher Cup Quarter Final De La Salle College, Dundalk 1 - 7 CBS Wexford Arklow
Wed, January 24, 2018 2:45pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Wicklow/Wexford Senior League Final Woodbrook College, Bray 2 - 1 Presentation College, Bray Arklow
Wed, March 2, 2016 12:30pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Tom Ticher Cup Final Coláiste Phadraig, CBS Lucan 2 - 1 CBS Wexford Arklow Town
Tue, January 19, 2016 12:45pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Wicklow/Wexford Junior Boys Division Final CBS Wexford 4 - 3 Presentation College, Bray Arklow Town FC
Mon, February 29, 2016 12:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Tom Ticher Cup Semi Final CBS Wexford 4 - 2 Chanel College, Coolock Arklow Town FC
Tue, March 20, 2012 1:30pm Umbro First Year Boys Cup Leinster Final Coláiste Phadraig, CBS Lucan 2 - 1 Chanel College, Coolock Arklow Town FC
Wed, January 16, 2013 2:00pm Umbro John Murphy Cup (Senior 'B' Boys) Leinster Semi Final Colaiste de hIde, Tamhlacht 2 - 3 CBS New Ross Arklow Town FC
Fri, January 25, 2013 1:00pm Umbro John Murphy Cup (Senior 'B' Boys) Leinster Final 5 - 1 CBS New Ross Arklow Town FC
Mon, March 14, 2016 1:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Tom Ticher Cup National Final Calasanctius College, Oranmore 2 - 1 Coláiste Phadraig, CBS Lucan Athlone IT (All Weather)
Fri, March 28, 2014 12:00pm Semi Final Ardscoil na Trionoide, Athy 3 - 2 Coláiste Choilm CBS, Swords Athy
Mon, February 1, 2016 11:00am Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Kilkenny/Carlow Junior Boys Cup Final Colaiste Mhuire, Kilkenny 2 - 1 Coláiste Eoin, Hacketstown Bagnelstown
Tue, January 31, 2012 12:00pm Umbro First Year Boys Cup Group Dublin Oak Academy, Bray 1 - 2 Bray
Thu, January 28, 2016 1:30pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Leinster Junior Metropolitan League South Final Clonkeen College, Blackrock 0 - 2 St. Mark’s CS, Tallaght Cabinteely FC (All Weather)
Mon, January 30, 2012 12:00pm U15 West Leinster Boys League Division Two Grennan College, Thomastown 4 - 5 Gael Coláiste, Carlow Carlow
Mon, March 12, 2012 12:00pm West Leinster Boys U17 League League Ardscoil Chiarain Naofa, Clara 5 - 2 Wilson Hospital School, Multyfarnham Clara
Tue, January 17, 2012 1:30pm Leinster Semi Final 1 - 3 Malahide Community School Clontarf Road, Fairview
Thu, February 27, 2014 1:30pm Leinster Semi Final Larkin Community College 2 - 6 Crumlin United Fc (All Weather)
Wed, March 21, 2012 1:00pm Umbro Minor Boys Cup Leinster Final 3 - 3 De La Salle College, Dundalk Dublin
Wed, April 21, 2010 2:00pm Umbro First Year Boys Cup Leinster Semi Final Dunshaughlin Community College 2 - 1 Hartstown Community College Dunboyne AFC
Fri, May 7, 2010 2:30pm Umbro First Year Boys Cup Leinster Final Collinstown Park Community College 1 - 3 Dunshaughlin Community College Dunboyne AFC (TBC)
Wed, February 24, 2016 12:30pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools Minor Boys Cup Quarter Final De La Salle College, Dundalk 1 - 4 Coláiste Phadraig, CBS Lucan Dundalk
Mon, April 11, 2011 12:00pm Umbro First Year Boys Cup Leinster Quarter Final De La Salle College, Dundalk 3 - 2 Ardscoil na Trionoide, Athy Dundalk
Thu, February 27, 2014 12:00pm Umbro Tom Ticher Cup (Junior Boys) Leinster Semi Final 2 - 2 (AET St: Oliver’s won 6/5 on pens) Beneavin College, Finglas Dundalk Sports Centre (All Weather)
Thu, January 21, 2016 12:00pm Bank of Ireland FAI Schools John Murphy Cup Leinster Final Gaelcholaiste na Mara, Arklow 4 - 3 Rockbrook Park School, Rathfarnham Enniskerry

Pages