Post Primary Boys Results
You can view all fixtures and events on our Events Calendar.
Kick Off | Cup Round | Team A | Team A Result | Team B Result | Team B | Venue |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, March 14, 2017 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | St. Eunan's College, Letterkenny | 3 | 2 | St. Joseph's College, Galway (The Bish) | Ray MacSharry Park, Sligo |
Tue, March 20, 2012 1:00pm | All Ireland Semi Final | 3 | Ratoath College | Monaghan United FC | ||
Wed, January 23, 2019 12:00pm | Challenge Cup Semi Final | Borrisokane Community College | 1 | 1 (AET) DOnabate CC won 4-2 on pens | St. Colman's College, Fermoy | University of Limerick |
Tue, April 23, 2019 11:30am | Connacht Cup Final | St. Joseph’s Secondary School, Foxford | 2 | 1 | Clifden Community School | Mervue United |
Mon, January 21, 2019 11:30am | Connacht Cup Final | Heywood CS | 0 | 3 | Kildare Town CS | Portlaoise Leisure Centre (3G) |
Fri, March 1, 2019 10:30am | Connacht Cup Final | Balla Secondary School, Castlebar | 0 | 1 (AET) | Glenamaddy Community School | Mervue United FC ( 3G) |
Thu, January 24, 2019 12:00pm | Connacht Cup Quarter Final | Coola Post Primary School, Sligo | 5 | 1 | St. Joseph's SS, Foxford | Hartstown Park (3G) |
Tue, March 21, 2017 1:00pm | Cup Semi Final | Deele College, Raphoe | 5 | 3 | St. Gerald's College, Castlebar, Mayo | Ray Macsharry Park |
Thu, January 31, 2019 12:30pm | Division Two Final | Dundalk Grammar School | 8 | 1 | Balbriggan Community College | Oriel Park, Dundalk |
Tue, January 29, 2019 12:15pm | Division Two League Final | Colaiste Mhuire, Johnstown | 5 | 3 | Gaelcholáiste Cheatharlach, Carlow | McGrath Park, Bagenalstown |
Wed, March 22, 2017 1:00pm | Dr. Tony O'Neill Cup Final | Rice College, Westport | 0 | 1 | St. Francis College, Rochestown | Home Farm FC, Whitehall |
Fri, March 11, 2016 12:00pm | Final | Coláiste Mhuire, Askeaton | 0 | 3 | Scoil Ruain, Killenaule, Thurles | Charleville AFC |
Fri, March 11, 2016 2:00pm | Final | Presentation Brothers College, Cork | 1 | 2 | Carndonagh Community School | Home Farm FC |
Mon, March 14, 2016 1:00pm | Final | Calasanctius College, Oranmore | 2 | 1 | Coláiste Phadraig, CBS Lucan | Athlone IT (All Weather) |
Fri, February 1, 2019 11:30am | First Year Boys League | Gorey Community School | 1 | 5 | CBS Wexford | Gorey |
Fri, January 18, 2019 1:30pm | Junior Cup Quarter Final | Coláiste Phadraig, CBS Lucan | 4 | 3 | Gorey Community School | Lucan |
Tue, January 22, 2019 1:00pm | Junior Munster Cup Semi Final | CBS High School, Clonmel | 2 | 2 (AET) CSN won 8-7 on pens | Colaiste An Spioraid Naoimh, Bishopstown | Clonmel Celtic |
Mon, January 28, 2019 11:00am | League Final | Coláíste Choilm, Tullamore | 4 | 0 | St. Mel's College, Longford | Gainstown, Mullingar |
Thu, January 17, 2019 1:00pm | League Final | Coláíste Choilm, Tullamore | 1 | 2 | St. Joseph's Secondary School, Rochfortbridge | Leah Victoria Park, Tullamore |
Tue, January 22, 2019 12:00pm | League Final | Patrician College, Newbridge | 3 | 2 | Scoil Mhuire, Clane | Leixlip United AFC |
Thu, January 17, 2019 1:00pm | Leinster Cup Final | Grennan College, Thomastown | 4 | 3 | Rockbrook Park School, Rathfarnham | Newbridge Town FC (3G) |
Mon, February 4, 2019 1:15pm | Leinster Cup quarter Final | St. Kieran's College, Kilkenny | 8 | 1 | Coláiste Phadraig, CBS Lucan | St. Kieran's |
Tue, April 23, 2019 2:30pm | Leinster Cup Quarter Final | Hartstown Community College | 8 | St. Joseph's CBS, Fairview | ||
Tue, April 23, 2019 2:30pm | Leinster Cup Quarter Final | Hartstown Community College | 8 | St. Joseph's CBS, Fairview | ||
Tue, April 23, 2019 2:30pm | Leinster Cup Quarter Final | Hartstown Community College | 8 | St. Joseph's CBS, Fairview | ||
Thu, January 24, 2019 12:30pm | Leinster Cup Quarter Final | Hartstown Community College | 8 | 3 | St. Joseph's, Drogheda | Hartstown Park (3G) |
Fri, January 25, 2019 11:30am | Leinster Cup Quarter Final | Coláiste Choilm CBS, Swords | 1 | 1 (AET) Salesian won 8-7 on pens | Salesian College, Celbridge | Swords |
Thu, January 17, 2019 12:00pm | Leinster Cup Quarter Final | Tallaght Community School | 2 | 5 | St. Finian's College, Mullingar | Tallaght CS |
Thu, January 17, 2019 1:00pm | Leinster Cup Quarter Final | St. Vincent's CBS, Glasnevin | 2 | 4 | Patrician Secondary School, Newbridge | DIT Grangegorman Campus |
Mon, January 21, 2019 12:00pm | Leinster Cup Quarter Final | Patrician Secondary School, Newbridge | 1 | 2 | St. Aidan's CBS, Whitehall | Newbridge Town FC (3G) |
Wed, January 23, 2019 12:45pm | Leinster Cup Quarter Final | Presentation SS, Wexford | 7 | 1 | Loreto Secondary School, Balbriggan | Rathframham |
Fri, January 18, 2019 11:00am | Leinster CUP Round 3 | Celbridge Community School | 0 | 7 | CBS Wexford | |
Mon, January 28, 2019 1:00pm | Leinster Cup Semi Final | St. Aidan's CBS, Whitehall | 1 | 2 | Salesian College, Celbridge | Stella Maris (3G) |
Tue, January 29, 2019 12:00pm | Leinster Cup Semi Final | Boyne Community School, Trim | 1 | 5 | CBS Wexford | Greystones AFC |
Fri, February 1, 2019 1:00pm | Leinster Cup Semi Final | Patrician Secondary School, Newbridge | 0 | 1 | Coláiste Phadraig, CBS Lucan | Leixlip United AFC |
Wed, January 23, 2019 1:15pm | Leinster Shield | Clongowes Wood College, Clane | 4 | 1 | Marian College, Ballsbridge | Clongowes |
Thu, January 31, 2019 1:00pm | Metropolitan Division Two League Final | O'Connells CBS | 2 | 0 | Pobalscoil Neasain, Baldoyle | Trinity Sports Grounds, Santry |
Thu, January 24, 2019 1:00pm | Metropolitan League Final | Coláiste Phadraig, CBS Lucan | 3 | 0 | Tallaght Community School | South Dublin Football League, Ballyowen Park |
Fri, January 25, 2019 12:00pm | Metropolitan League Final | St. Declan’s College, Cabra | 2 | 1 | Portmarnock Community School | AUL Complex, Clonshaugh |
Thu, January 24, 2019 1:00pm | Metropolitan Two League Final | St. David's Artane CBS | 3 | 3 (AET) Castleknock won on pens | Castleknock Community College | Stella Maris |