Post Primary Boys Results
You can view all fixtures and events on our Events Calendar.
Kick Off | Cup Round | Team A | Team A Result | Team B Result | Team B | Venue |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, March 20, 2012 1:00pm | All Ireland Semi Final | 3 | Ratoath College | Monaghan United FC | ||
Tue, January 26, 2016 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | Pobalscoil Ghaoth Dobhair (Gweedore CS) | 0 | 4 | Gaelcholaiste na Mara, Arklow | Peace Link Sports Centre, Clones |
Fri, January 29, 2016 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | Our Lady's Secondary School, Belmullet | 4 | 0 | Nagle Community College, Mahon, Cork | Athlone IT (All Weather) |
Wed, February 10, 2016 1:00pm | National Final | Gaelcholaiste na Mara, Arklow | 1 | 2 | Our Lady's Secondary School, Belmullet | Athlone IT (All Weather) |
Tue, February 23, 2016 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | Presentation College, Athenry | 0 | 3 | Presentation Brothers College, Cork | University of Limerick (All Weather) |
Thu, February 25, 2016 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | Carndonagh Community School | 3 | 0 | Arklow CBS | The Peace Link, Clones |
Thu, March 3, 2016 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | Calasanctius College, Oranmore | 3 | 1 | Carrigaline Community School | University of Limerick (All Weather) |
Fri, March 4, 2016 1:00am | National Cup Semi Final | St. Eunan's College, Letterkenny | 0 | 1 | Coláiste Phadraig, CBS Lucan | The Peace Link, Clones |
Thu, March 10, 2016 1:00pm | Semi Final | Calasanctius College, Oranmore | 1 | 3 | Douglas Community School | University of Limerick (All Weather) |
Thu, March 10, 2016 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | Calasanctius College, Oranmore | 1 | 3 | Douglas Community School | TBC |
Fri, March 11, 2016 12:00pm | Final | Coláiste Mhuire, Askeaton | 0 | 3 | Scoil Ruain, Killenaule, Thurles | Charleville AFC |
Fri, March 11, 2016 2:00pm | Final | Presentation Brothers College, Cork | 1 | 2 | Carndonagh Community School | Home Farm FC |
Mon, March 14, 2016 1:00pm | Semi Final | Scoil Mhuire Secondary School, Buncrana | 1 | 4 | St. Kieran's College, Kilkenny | Oriel Park, Dundalk FC |
Mon, March 14, 2016 1:00pm | Semi Final | Scoil Mhuire Secondary School, Buncrana | 1 | 4 | St. Kieran's College, Kilkenny | Oriel Park, Dundalk FC |
Mon, March 14, 2016 1:00pm | Final | Calasanctius College, Oranmore | 2 | 1 | Coláiste Phadraig, CBS Lucan | Athlone IT (All Weather) |
Mon, March 14, 2016 1:00pm | National Final | Calasanctius College, Oranmore | 2 | 1 | Coláiste Phadraig, CBS Lucan | Athlone IT (All Weather) |
Wed, April 6, 2016 1:00pm | National Final | Douglas Community School | 1(4) | 1(5) | St. Kieran's College, Kilkenny | RSC, Waterford |
Tue, April 12, 2016 12:30pm | Semi Final | Coola Post Primary School, Sligo | 3(3) | 3(1) | Scoil Ruain, Killenaule, Thurles | Athlone IT (All Weather) |
Fri, April 15, 2016 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | Pobalscoil Ghaoth Dobhair (Gweedore CS) | 2 | 5 | Dublin Oak Academy, Bray | The Peace Link Sports Centre, Clones |
Tue, April 19, 2016 1:00pm | National Semi Final | Loreto Community School, Milford | 0 | 1 | Coláiste Choilm CBS, Swords | The Peace Link Sports Centre, Clones |
Tue, January 24, 2017 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | Pobalscoil Ghaoth Dobhair (Gweedore CS) | 2 | 0 | Galway Community College | Ray MacSharry Park, Sligo |
Thu, February 2, 2017 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | Gaelcholaiste na Mara, Arklow | 3 | 2 | St. Peter's Community School, Passage West | Waterford IT Sports Centre |
Wed, February 8, 2017 1:00pm | National Cup Final | Pobalscoil Ghaoth Dobhair (Gweedore CS) | 2 | 1 | Gaelcholaiste na Mara, Arklow | The Peace Link, Clones |
Thu, March 9, 2017 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | St. Aidan's CBS, Whitehall | 0 | 1 | St. Francis College, Rochestown | RSC, Waterford |
Tue, March 14, 2017 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | St. Eunan's College, Letterkenny | 3 | 2 | St. Joseph's College, Galway (The Bish) | Ray MacSharry Park, Sligo |
Wed, March 15, 2017 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | St. Eunan's College, Letterkenny | 3 | 2 | St. Joseph's College, Galway | TBC |
Wed, March 15, 2017 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | Marist College, Athlone | 1 | 1 (Francis won 4-3 on pens) | St. Francis College, Rochestown | Pike Rovers FC, Limerick |
Wed, March 15, 2017 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | Marist College, Athlone | 1 | 1 (francis won 4-3 on pens) | St. Francis College, Rochestown | Pike Rovers FC |
Wed, March 15, 2017 1:00pm | Natinonal Cup Semi Final | Marist College, Athlone | 1 | 1 (francis won 4-3 on penos) | St. Francis College, Rochestown | Ray Macsharry Park |
Tue, March 21, 2017 1:00pm | Cup Semi Final | Deele College, Raphoe | 5 | 3 | St. Gerald's College, Castlebar, Mayo | Ray Macsharry Park |
Wed, March 22, 2017 1:00pm | Dr. Tony O'Neill Cup Final | Rice College, Westport | 0 | 1 | St. Francis College, Rochestown | Home Farm FC, Whitehall |
Thu, March 23, 2017 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | St. Joseph's Secondary School, Rochfortbridge | 3 | 5 (AET) | St. Brendan's College, Killarney | Aisling Annacothy |
Tue, April 4, 2017 2:00pm | Natinonal Cup Final | Deele College, Raphoe | 1 | 2 | St Brendan's College | Home Farm FC, Whitehall |
Tue, May 2, 2017 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | Mulroy College, Milford | 2 | 8 | Connacht | TBC |
Wed, May 3, 2017 1:00pm | Natinonal Cup Final | Pobalscoil Ghaoth Dobhair (Gweedore CS) | 3 | 1 | Drimnagh Castle CBS | Neutral Venue |
Thu, May 4, 2017 1:00pm | Natinonal Cup Semi Final | Dublin Oak Academy, Bray | 1 | 0 | St. Joseph's College, Galway | Ray Macsharry Park |
Tue, May 9, 2017 1:00pm | Natinonal Cup Semi Final | Ulster | 0 | 5 | Connacht | TBC |
Wed, May 10, 2017 1:00pm | Natinonal Cup Final | St. Clare’s Comprehensive School, Manorhamilton | 1 | 1 (Dublin Oak won 6-5 on pens) | Dublin Oak Academy, Bray | Neutral Venue |
Thu, May 11, 2017 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | CBS Wexford | 2 | 1 | Munster | TBC |
Wed, May 17, 2017 1:00pm | Natinonal Cup Final | St. Joseph's College, Galway | 3 | 0 | CBS Wexford | Neutral Venue |