Post Primary Boys Results
You can view all fixtures and events on our Events Calendar.
Kick Off | Cup Round | Team A | Team A Result | Team B Result | Team B | Venue |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, April 23, 2019 2:30pm | Leinster Cup Quarter Final | Hartstown Community College | 8 | St. Joseph's CBS, Fairview | ||
Tue, April 23, 2019 2:30pm | Leinster Cup Quarter Final | Hartstown Community College | 8 | St. Joseph's CBS, Fairview | ||
Tue, April 23, 2019 2:30pm | Leinster Cup Quarter Final | Hartstown Community College | 8 | St. Joseph's CBS, Fairview | ||
Fri, January 18, 2019 11:00am | Leinster CUP Round 3 | Celbridge Community School | 0 | 7 | CBS Wexford | |
Thu, March 22, 2018 12:30pm | National Cup Semi Final | Coola Post Primary School, Sligo | 2 | 1 | Coláiste Mhuire, Askeaton | Active Ennis Complex, Lees Road (3G) |
Thu, March 22, 2018 3:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | St. Joseph's College, Galway | 1 | 1 (AET) St. Joseph's won 4-2 on pens | St. Francis College, Rochestown | Active Ennis Complex, Lees Road (3G) |
Thu, March 23, 2017 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | St. Joseph's Secondary School, Rochfortbridge | 3 | 5 (AET) | St. Brendan's College, Killarney | Aisling Annacothy |
Thu, January 25, 2018 1:00pm | National Semi Final | St. Brendan's College, Belmullet | 3 | 2 | St. Joseph's Secondary School, Spanish Point | Athlone IT (3G) |
Mon, March 14, 2016 1:00pm | National Final | Calasanctius College, Oranmore | 2 | 1 | Coláiste Phadraig, CBS Lucan | Athlone IT (All Weather) |
Mon, March 14, 2016 1:00pm | Final | Calasanctius College, Oranmore | 2 | 1 | Coláiste Phadraig, CBS Lucan | Athlone IT (All Weather) |
Tue, April 12, 2016 12:30pm | Semi Final | Coola Post Primary School, Sligo | 3(3) | 3(1) | Scoil Ruain, Killenaule, Thurles | Athlone IT (All Weather) |
Fri, January 29, 2016 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | Our Lady's Secondary School, Belmullet | 4 | 0 | Nagle Community College, Mahon, Cork | Athlone IT (All Weather) |
Wed, February 10, 2016 1:00pm | National Final | Gaelcholaiste na Mara, Arklow | 1 | 2 | Our Lady's Secondary School, Belmullet | Athlone IT (All Weather) |
Wed, February 6, 2019 1:00pm | National Cup Final | Grennan College, Thomastown | 2 | 3 | St. Joseph's SS, Foxford | Athone Town FC (3G) |
Fri, January 25, 2019 12:00pm | Metropolitan League Final | St. Declan’s College, Cabra | 2 | 1 | Portmarnock Community School | AUL Complex, Clonshaugh |
Thu, May 10, 2018 1:00pm | National Cup Final | Dublin Oak Academy, Bray | 2 | 1 | Coola Post Primary School, Sligo | AUL Complex, Clonshaugh |
Thu, May 10, 2018 3:00pm | National Cup Final | St. Kieran's College, Kilkenny | 1 | 4 | St. Francis College, Rochestown | AUL Complex, Clonshaugh |
Wed, April 11, 2018 1:00pm | National Semi Final | Coláiste Chiaran, Athlone | 3 | 1 | Mount Sion CBS SS | AUL Complex, Clonshaugh |
Wed, February 6, 2019 11:45am | Ulster Cup Final | PCC Falcarragh, Donegal | 4 | 3 | Royal School Cavan | Ballyshannon |
Fri, January 18, 2019 11:00am | Two Smei Final | Dundalk Grammar School | 4 | 1 | Bush Post Primary School | Bellurgan FC |
Mon, January 21, 2019 2:00pm | Munster Cup Round | Scoil Mhuire gan Smál, Blarney | 0 | 1 | Christian Brother's College, Cork | Blarney United |
Thu, January 24, 2019 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | Coláiste Mhuire, Buttevant | 2 | 7 | Grennan College, Thomastown | Cahir Park (3G) |
Thu, March 8, 2018 1:30pm | Quarter Final | Carrick CBS | 0 | 6 | Coláiste na Sceilge, Caherciveen | Cahir Park AFC (3G) |
Wed, January 16, 2019 11:30am | Ulster Cup Final | PCC Falcarragh, Donegal | 0 | 1 | Pobalscoil Ghaoth Dobhair (Gweedore CS) | Carrickboyle |
Tue, January 22, 2019 12:00pm | Ulster Cup Final | Carndonagh Community School | 3 | 10 | Moville Community College | Carrowmena FC |
Fri, March 11, 2016 12:00pm | Final | Coláiste Mhuire, Askeaton | 0 | 3 | Scoil Ruain, Killenaule, Thurles | Charleville AFC |
Fri, February 1, 2019 12:00pm | Munster Cup Final | Colaiste Mhuire, Crosshavin | 2 | 1 | Scariff Community College | Charleville AFC |
Wed, January 23, 2019 1:15pm | Leinster Shield | Clongowes Wood College, Clane | 4 | 1 | Marian College, Ballsbridge | Clongowes |
Tue, January 22, 2019 1:00pm | Junior Munster Cup Semi Final | CBS High School, Clonmel | 2 | 2 (AET) CSN won 8-7 on pens | Colaiste An Spioraid Naoimh, Bishopstown | Clonmel Celtic |
Thu, January 17, 2019 11:30am | Munster Cup Final | Coláiste Mhuire, Buttevant | 3 | 2 (AET) | Scoil Ruain, Killenaule, Thurles | Cullen Latin AFC |
Fri, February 1, 2019 1:00pm | Munster Cup Semi Final | St. Mary's Secondary School, Newport | 1 | 2 | De La Salle College, Waterford | Derryleigh Park, Newport |
Thu, January 17, 2019 1:00pm | Leinster Cup Quarter Final | St. Vincent's CBS, Glasnevin | 2 | 4 | Patrician Secondary School, Newbridge | DIT Grangegorman Campus |
Tue, March 26, 2019 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | Coola Post Primary School, Sligo | 0 | 2 | PCC Falcarragh, Donegal | Donegal Town FC |
Mon, February 4, 2019 12:00pm | Munster Cup Semi Final | Presentation Brothers College (PBC) School | 3 | 0 | St. Caimin's Community School, Shannon | Douglas Hall |
Wed, January 30, 2019 12:00pm | Under 19 Division One League Final | St. Mary's academy, Carlow | 4 | 1 | Grennan College, Thomastown | Evergreen |
Tue, January 29, 2019 11:00am | Under 15 Division League | Coláiste Eoin, Hacketstown | 2 | 2 (AET) Colaiste Eoin won 4-3 on pens | Grennan College, Thomastown | Fair Green-Kilkenny |
Thu, January 24, 2019 11:15am | Two League Final | Oaklands Community College, Edenderry | 3 | 2 | Mercy Secondary School, Ballymahon | Gainstown, Mullingar |
Mon, January 28, 2019 1:30pm | Under 17 Division One League Final | Coláíste Choilm, Tullamore | 1 | 0 | St. Mel's College, Longford | Gainstown, Mullingar |
Mon, January 28, 2019 11:00am | League Final | Coláíste Choilm, Tullamore | 4 | 0 | St. Mel's College, Longford | Gainstown, Mullingar |
Tue, April 23, 2019 11:00am | Munster Cup Semi Final | St. Peter's Community School, Passage West | 3 | 4 | Coláiste Mhuire, Buttevant | Garryduff |