Post Primary Boys Results

You can view all fixtures and events on our Events Calendar.

Kick Off Cup Round Team A Team A Result Team B Result Team Bsort descending Venue
Thu, February 25, 2016 1:00pm National Cup Semi Final Carndonagh Community School 3 0 Arklow CBS The Peace Link, Clones
Fri, March 11, 2016 2:00pm Final Presentation Brothers College, Cork 1 2 Carndonagh Community School Home Farm FC
Wed, April 25, 2018 1:00pm National Final Coláiste Chiaran, Athlone 0 2 Carndonagh Community School Home Farm FC
Thu, March 3, 2016 1:00pm National Cup Semi Final Calasanctius College, Oranmore 3 1 Carrigaline Community School University of Limerick (All Weather)
Thu, April 19, 2018 1:00pm National Semi Final Carndonagh Community School 5 1 Chanel College, Coolock Monaghan United FC, Gortakeegan (3G)
Tue, April 19, 2016 1:00pm National Semi Final Loreto Community School, Milford 0 1 Coláiste Choilm CBS, Swords The Peace Link Sports Centre, Clones
Thu, March 22, 2018 12:30pm National Cup Semi Final Coola Post Primary School, Sligo 2 1 Coláiste Mhuire, Askeaton Active Ennis Complex, Lees Road (3G)
Fri, March 4, 2016 1:00am National Cup Semi Final St. Eunan's College, Letterkenny 0 1 Coláiste Phadraig, CBS Lucan The Peace Link, Clones
Mon, March 14, 2016 1:00pm National Final Calasanctius College, Oranmore 2 1 Coláiste Phadraig, CBS Lucan Athlone IT (All Weather)
Mon, March 14, 2016 1:00pm Final Calasanctius College, Oranmore 2 1 Coláiste Phadraig, CBS Lucan Athlone IT (All Weather)
Tue, May 2, 2017 1:00pm National Cup Semi Final Mulroy College, Milford 2 8 Connacht TBC
Tue, May 9, 2017 1:00pm Natinonal Cup Semi Final Ulster 0 5 Connacht TBC
Thu, March 10, 2016 1:00pm National Cup Semi Final Calasanctius College, Oranmore 1 3 Douglas Community School TBC
Thu, March 10, 2016 1:00pm Semi Final Calasanctius College, Oranmore 1 3 Douglas Community School University of Limerick (All Weather)
Wed, May 3, 2017 1:00pm Natinonal Cup Final Pobalscoil Ghaoth Dobhair (Gweedore CS) 3 1 Drimnagh Castle CBS Neutral Venue
Tue, April 24, 2018 1:00pm National Cup Semi Final Royal & Prior School, Raphoe 1 3 Dublin Oak Academy, Bray Monaghan United FC, Gortakeegan
Fri, April 15, 2016 1:00pm National Cup Semi Final Pobalscoil Ghaoth Dobhair (Gweedore CS) 2 5 Dublin Oak Academy, Bray The Peace Link Sports Centre, Clones
Wed, May 10, 2017 1:00pm Natinonal Cup Final St. Clare’s Comprehensive School, Manorhamilton 1 1 (Dublin Oak won 6-5 on pens) Dublin Oak Academy, Bray Neutral Venue
Wed, February 8, 2017 1:00pm National Cup Final Pobalscoil Ghaoth Dobhair (Gweedore CS) 2 1 Gaelcholaiste na Mara, Arklow The Peace Link, Clones
Tue, January 26, 2016 1:00pm National Cup Semi Final Pobalscoil Ghaoth Dobhair (Gweedore CS) 0 4 Gaelcholaiste na Mara, Arklow Peace Link Sports Centre, Clones
Fri, April 13, 2018 1:00pm National Cup Final St. Brendan's College, Belmullet 1 3 Grennan College, Thomastown Lecarrow (Roscommon and District Football League)
Tue, April 3, 2018 1:00pm National Semi Final PCC Falcarragh, Donegal 2 3 Grennan College, Thomastown Monaghan United FC, Gortakeegan (3G)
Fri, March 16, 2018 1:00pm National Semi Final Glenamaddy Community School 1 0 MICC Dunmanway Pike Rovers FC, Limerick
Thu, May 11, 2017 1:00pm National Cup Semi Final CBS Wexford 2 1 Munster TBC
Fri, January 29, 2016 1:00pm National Cup Semi Final Our Lady's Secondary School, Belmullet 4 0 Nagle Community College, Mahon, Cork Athlone IT (All Weather)
Wed, February 10, 2016 1:00pm National Final Gaelcholaiste na Mara, Arklow 1 2 Our Lady's Secondary School, Belmullet Athlone IT (All Weather)
Tue, March 20, 2018 3:00pm National Cup Semi Final St. Columba's College, Stranorlar 4 0 Patrician Secondary School, Newbridge Monaghan United FC, Gortakeegan (3G)
Tue, March 20, 2012 1:00pm All Ireland Semi Final 3 Ratoath College Monaghan United FC
Fri, March 11, 2016 12:00pm Final Coláiste Mhuire, Askeaton 0 3 Scoil Ruain, Killenaule, Thurles Charleville AFC
Tue, April 12, 2016 12:30pm Semi Final Coola Post Primary School, Sligo 3(3) 3(1) Scoil Ruain, Killenaule, Thurles Athlone IT (All Weather)
Thu, March 23, 2017 1:00pm National Cup Semi Final St. Joseph's Secondary School, Rochfortbridge 3 5 (AET) St. Brendan's College, Killarney Aisling Annacothy
Thu, March 9, 2017 1:00pm National Cup Semi Final St. Aidan's CBS, Whitehall 0 1 St. Francis College, Rochestown RSC, Waterford
Wed, March 15, 2017 1:00pm National Cup Semi Final Marist College, Athlone 1 1 (Francis won 4-3 on pens) St. Francis College, Rochestown Pike Rovers FC, Limerick
Wed, March 15, 2017 1:00pm National Cup Semi Final Marist College, Athlone 1 1 (francis won 4-3 on pens) St. Francis College, Rochestown Pike Rovers FC
Wed, March 15, 2017 1:00pm Natinonal Cup Semi Final Marist College, Athlone 1 1 (francis won 4-3 on penos) St. Francis College, Rochestown Ray Macsharry Park
Thu, March 22, 2018 3:00pm National Cup Semi Final St. Joseph's College, Galway 1 1 (AET) St. Joseph's won 4-2 on pens St. Francis College, Rochestown Active Ennis Complex, Lees Road (3G)
Wed, March 22, 2017 1:00pm Dr. Tony O'Neill Cup Final Rice College, Westport 0 1 St. Francis College, Rochestown Home Farm FC, Whitehall
Thu, April 26, 2018 3:00pm National Cup Semi Final Calasanctius College, Oranmore 0 4 St. Francis College, Rochestown Lee's Road, Ennis (3G)
Tue, March 21, 2017 1:00pm Cup Semi Final Deele College, Raphoe 5 3 St. Gerald's College, Castlebar, Mayo Ray Macsharry Park
Tue, March 14, 2017 1:00pm National Cup Semi Final St. Eunan's College, Letterkenny 3 2 St. Joseph's College, Galway (The Bish) Ray MacSharry Park, Sligo

Pages