Post Primary Boys Results
You can view all fixtures and events on our Events Calendar.
Kick Off | Cup Round | Team A | Team A Result | Team B Result | Team B | Venue |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, January 30, 2019 12:00pm | Under 19 Division One League Final | St. Mary's academy, Carlow | 4 | 1 | Grennan College, Thomastown | Evergreen |
Mon, January 28, 2019 1:30pm | Under 17 Division One League Final | Coláíste Choilm, Tullamore | 1 | 0 | St. Mel's College, Longford | Gainstown, Mullingar |
Tue, January 29, 2019 12:00pm | Under 15 League Semi Final | Patrician College, Newbridge | 3 | 1 (AET) | Naas CBS | Newsbridge Town (3G) |
Tue, January 29, 2019 11:30am | Under 15 Division One League | Tullow Community School | 1 | 3 | St. Mary's academy, Carlow | The Vallez Ballon |
Tue, January 29, 2019 11:00am | Under 15 Division League | Coláiste Eoin, Hacketstown | 2 | 2 (AET) Colaiste Eoin won 4-3 on pens | Grennan College, Thomastown | Fair Green-Kilkenny |
Tue, April 23, 2019 12:00pm | Ulster Cup Semi Final | St. Aidan's Comprehensive School, Cootehill, Cavan | 1 | 3 | PCC Falcarragh, Donegal | Lakeside Centre, Ballyshannon |
Thu, January 10, 2019 12:00pm | Ulster Cup Semi FInal | Collegiate School, Monaghan | 1 | 4 | Pobalscoil Ghaoth Dobhair (Gweedore CS) | Lakeside Centre, Ballyshannon |
Tue, January 29, 2019 12:00pm | Ulster Cup Semi Final | Carndonagh Community School | 3 | 1 | St. Eunan's College, Letterkenny | Leafair |
Tue, February 5, 2019 1:00pm | Ulster Cup Round One | St. Eunan's College, Letterkenny | 7 | 2 | Deele College, Raphoe | St. Eunan's |
Wed, February 6, 2019 11:45am | Ulster Cup Final | PCC Falcarragh, Donegal | 4 | 3 | Royal School Cavan | Ballyshannon |
Wed, January 16, 2019 11:30am | Ulster Cup Final | PCC Falcarragh, Donegal | 0 | 1 | Pobalscoil Ghaoth Dobhair (Gweedore CS) | Carrickboyle |
Tue, January 22, 2019 12:00pm | Ulster Cup Final | Carndonagh Community School | 3 | 10 | Moville Community College | Carrowmena FC |
Fri, January 18, 2019 11:00am | Two Smei Final | Dundalk Grammar School | 4 | 1 | Bush Post Primary School | Bellurgan FC |
Wed, January 23, 2019 11:00am | Two League Final | Drogheda Grammar School | 2 | 2 (AET) Donabate CC won 4-2 on pens | Donabate Community School | Oriel Park |
Thu, January 24, 2019 12:00pm | Two League Final | Tullow Community School | 3 | 1 (AET) | Colaiste Lorcain | St. Patrick's Boys AFC, CArlow |
Thu, January 24, 2019 11:15am | Two League Final | Oaklands Community College, Edenderry | 3 | 2 | Mercy Secondary School, Ballymahon | Gainstown, Mullingar |
Thu, January 10, 2019 12:00pm | Senior Leinster Cup Quarter Final | Patrician Secondary School, Newbridge | 1 | 2 | CBS Wexford | Newbridge Town FC |
Tue, January 22, 2019 1:00pm | Senior Leinster Cup Final | St. Aidan's CBS, Whitehall | 3 | 1 | Hartstown Community College | St. Aidan's |
Thu, January 31, 2019 11:30am | Senior League Quarter Final | St. Mary's CBS, Portlaoise | 0 | 5 | Maynooth Post Primary School | Portlaoise Leisure Centre (3G) |
Fri, January 18, 2019 1:30pm | Senior Cup Quarter Final | Midleton CBS | 2 | 0 | Coláiste Dun Iascaigh, Cahir | Midleton |
Mon, February 4, 2019 12:00pm | Senior Connacht Cup Semi Final | Calasanctius College, Oranmore | 1 | 0 | St. Gerald's College, Castlebar, Mayo | Oranmore |
Mon, March 14, 2016 1:00pm | Semi Final | Scoil Mhuire Secondary School, Buncrana | 1 | 4 | St. Kieran's College, Kilkenny | Oriel Park, Dundalk FC |
Thu, March 10, 2016 1:00pm | Semi Final | Calasanctius College, Oranmore | 1 | 3 | Douglas Community School | University of Limerick (All Weather) |
Mon, March 14, 2016 1:00pm | Semi Final | Scoil Mhuire Secondary School, Buncrana | 1 | 4 | St. Kieran's College, Kilkenny | Oriel Park, Dundalk FC |
Tue, April 12, 2016 12:30pm | Semi Final | Coola Post Primary School, Sligo | 3(3) | 3(1) | Scoil Ruain, Killenaule, Thurles | Athlone IT (All Weather) |
Fri, March 9, 2018 10:15am | Semi Final | Patrician Secondary School, Newbridge | 7 | 2 | Pipers Hill College, Naas | Newbridge Town FC |
Thu, March 8, 2018 1:30pm | Quarter Final | Carrick CBS | 0 | 6 | Coláiste na Sceilge, Caherciveen | Cahir Park AFC (3G) |
Tue, April 19, 2016 1:00pm | National Semi Final | Loreto Community School, Milford | 0 | 1 | Coláiste Choilm CBS, Swords | The Peace Link Sports Centre, Clones |
Thu, January 25, 2018 1:00pm | National Semi Final | St. Brendan's College, Belmullet | 3 | 2 | St. Joseph's Secondary School, Spanish Point | Athlone IT (3G) |
Mon, March 12, 2018 3:00pm | National Semi Final | PCC Falcarragh, Donegal | 0 | 0 (AET Falcarragh won 4-3 on pens) | Rockbrook Park School, Rathfarnham | Monaghan United FC, Gortakeegan (3G) |
Fri, March 16, 2018 1:00pm | National Semi Final | Glenamaddy Community School | 1 | 0 | MICC Dunmanway | Pike Rovers FC, Limerick |
Wed, April 11, 2018 1:00pm | National Semi Final | Coláiste Chiaran, Athlone | 3 | 1 | Mount Sion CBS SS | AUL Complex, Clonshaugh |
Thu, April 19, 2018 1:00pm | National Semi Final | Carndonagh Community School | 5 | 1 | Chanel College, Coolock | Monaghan United FC, Gortakeegan (3G) |
Wed, April 18, 2018 1:00pm | National Semi Final | St. Joseph's College, Galway | 1 | 0 | Mount Sion CBS SS | Pike Rovers FC, Limerick |
Tue, April 3, 2018 1:00pm | National Semi Final | PCC Falcarragh, Donegal | 2 | 3 | Grennan College, Thomastown | Monaghan United FC, Gortakeegan (3G) |
Wed, February 10, 2016 1:00pm | National Final | Gaelcholaiste na Mara, Arklow | 1 | 2 | Our Lady's Secondary School, Belmullet | Athlone IT (All Weather) |
Mon, March 14, 2016 1:00pm | National Final | Calasanctius College, Oranmore | 2 | 1 | Coláiste Phadraig, CBS Lucan | Athlone IT (All Weather) |
Wed, April 6, 2016 1:00pm | National Final | Douglas Community School | 1(4) | 1(5) | St. Kieran's College, Kilkenny | RSC, Waterford |
Tue, April 10, 2018 3:00pm | National Final | St. Columba's College, Stranorlar | 2 | 4 | St. Joseph's College, Galway | IT Sligo (3G) |
Wed, March 21, 2018 12:00pm | National Final | PCC Falcarragh, Donegal | 0 | 2 | Glenamaddy Community School | Ray MacSharry Park, Sligo |