Post Primary Boys Results
You can view all fixtures and events on our Events Calendar.
Kick Off | Cup Round | Team A | Team A Result | Team B Result | Team B | Venue |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, February 1, 2019 11:30am | First Year Boys League | Gorey Community School | 1 | 5 | CBS Wexford | Gorey |
Tue, January 29, 2019 12:00pm | Leinster Cup Semi Final | Boyne Community School, Trim | 1 | 5 | CBS Wexford | Greystones AFC |
Thu, January 24, 2019 12:00pm | Connacht Cup Quarter Final | Coola Post Primary School, Sligo | 5 | 1 | St. Joseph's SS, Foxford | Hartstown Park (3G) |
Thu, January 24, 2019 12:30pm | Leinster Cup Quarter Final | Hartstown Community College | 8 | 3 | St. Joseph's, Drogheda | Hartstown Park (3G) |
Wed, May 2, 2018 1:00pm | National Final | St. Mary's CBS, Enniscorthy | 1 | 0 | St. Joseph's College, Galway (The Bish) | Home Farm FC |
Wed, April 25, 2018 1:00pm | National Final | Coláiste Chiaran, Athlone | 0 | 2 | Carndonagh Community School | Home Farm FC |
Fri, March 11, 2016 2:00pm | Final | Presentation Brothers College, Cork | 1 | 2 | Carndonagh Community School | Home Farm FC |
Wed, March 22, 2017 1:00pm | Dr. Tony O'Neill Cup Final | Rice College, Westport | 0 | 1 | St. Francis College, Rochestown | Home Farm FC, Whitehall |
Tue, April 4, 2017 2:00pm | Natinonal Cup Final | Deele College, Raphoe | 1 | 2 | St Brendan's College | Home Farm FC, Whitehall |
Wed, March 20, 2019 1:00pm | National Cup Final | Carndonagh Community School | 1 | 0 | Midleton CBS | Home Farm FC, Whitehall |
Tue, April 10, 2018 12:30pm | National Cup Final | PCC Falcarragh, Donegal | 3 | 2 | Coola Post Primary School, Sligo | IT Sligo (3G) |
Tue, April 10, 2018 3:00pm | National Final | St. Columba's College, Stranorlar | 2 | 4 | St. Joseph's College, Galway | IT Sligo (3G) |
Wed, February 6, 2019 1:00pm | Munster Cup Final | Intermediate School Killorglin | 2 | 1 | St. Patrick's Secondary School, Castleisland | Killorgan |
Tue, April 23, 2019 1:00pm | Munster Cup Semi Final | Colaiste losaef, Kilmallock | 2 | 3 | Scoil Ruain, Killenaule, Thurles | Kilmallock FC |
Tue, April 23, 2019 12:00pm | Ulster Cup Semi Final | St. Aidan's Comprehensive School, Cootehill, Cavan | 1 | 3 | PCC Falcarragh, Donegal | Lakeside Centre, Ballyshannon |
Thu, January 10, 2019 12:00pm | Ulster Cup Semi FInal | Collegiate School, Monaghan | 1 | 4 | Pobalscoil Ghaoth Dobhair (Gweedore CS) | Lakeside Centre, Ballyshannon |
Tue, January 29, 2019 12:00pm | Ulster Cup Semi Final | Carndonagh Community School | 3 | 1 | St. Eunan's College, Letterkenny | Leafair |
Thu, January 17, 2019 1:00pm | League Final | Coláíste Choilm, Tullamore | 1 | 2 | St. Joseph's Secondary School, Rochfortbridge | Leah Victoria Park, Tullamore |
Fri, April 13, 2018 1:00pm | National Cup Final | St. Brendan's College, Belmullet | 1 | 3 | Grennan College, Thomastown | Lecarrow (Roscommon and District Football League) |
Thu, April 26, 2018 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | Coola Post Primary School, Sligo | 1 | 0 | St. Mary's Secondary School, Newport | Lee's Road, Ennis (3G) |
Thu, April 26, 2018 3:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | Calasanctius College, Oranmore | 0 | 4 | St. Francis College, Rochestown | Lee's Road, Ennis (3G) |
Tue, January 22, 2019 12:00pm | League Final | Patrician College, Newbridge | 3 | 2 | Scoil Mhuire, Clane | Leixlip United AFC |
Fri, February 1, 2019 1:00pm | Leinster Cup Semi Final | Patrician Secondary School, Newbridge | 0 | 1 | Coláiste Phadraig, CBS Lucan | Leixlip United AFC |
Fri, January 18, 2019 1:30pm | Junior Cup Quarter Final | Coláiste Phadraig, CBS Lucan | 4 | 3 | Gorey Community School | Lucan |
Tue, January 29, 2019 12:15pm | Division Two League Final | Colaiste Mhuire, Johnstown | 5 | 3 | Gaelcholáiste Cheatharlach, Carlow | McGrath Park, Bagenalstown |
Tue, April 23, 2019 11:30am | Connacht Cup Final | St. Joseph’s Secondary School, Foxford | 2 | 1 | Clifden Community School | Mervue United |
Fri, March 1, 2019 10:30am | Connacht Cup Final | Balla Secondary School, Castlebar | 0 | 1 (AET) | Glenamaddy Community School | Mervue United FC ( 3G) |
Fri, January 18, 2019 1:30pm | Senior Cup Quarter Final | Midleton CBS | 2 | 0 | Coláiste Dun Iascaigh, Cahir | Midleton |
Tue, March 20, 2012 1:00pm | All Ireland Semi Final | 3 | Ratoath College | Monaghan United FC | ||
Mon, March 12, 2018 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | Loreto Community School, Milford | 1 | 3 | St. Mary's CBS, Enniscorthy | Monaghan United FC (3G) |
Tue, April 24, 2018 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | Royal & Prior School, Raphoe | 1 | 3 | Dublin Oak Academy, Bray | Monaghan United FC, Gortakeegan |
Tue, April 24, 2018 3:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | Carndonagh Community School | 1 | 4 | St. Kieran's College, Kilkenny | Monaghan United FC, Gortakeegan |
Thu, April 19, 2018 1:00pm | National Semi Final | Carndonagh Community School | 5 | 1 | Chanel College, Coolock | Monaghan United FC, Gortakeegan (3G) |
Tue, April 3, 2018 1:00pm | National Semi Final | PCC Falcarragh, Donegal | 2 | 3 | Grennan College, Thomastown | Monaghan United FC, Gortakeegan (3G) |
Tue, March 20, 2018 3:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | St. Columba's College, Stranorlar | 4 | 0 | Patrician Secondary School, Newbridge | Monaghan United FC, Gortakeegan (3G) |
Mon, March 12, 2018 3:00pm | National Semi Final | PCC Falcarragh, Donegal | 0 | 0 (AET Falcarragh won 4-3 on pens) | Rockbrook Park School, Rathfarnham | Monaghan United FC, Gortakeegan (3G) |
Tue, February 5, 2019 12:30pm | Midlands League Quarter Final | Naas CBS | 1 | 2 (AET) | Patrician Secondary School, Newbridge | Naas Sports Centre |
Thu, March 28, 2019 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | Intermediate School Killorglin | 1 | 3 | Colaiste Ghlor na Mara, Baile Brigin | Nenagh AFC |
Wed, May 3, 2017 1:00pm | Natinonal Cup Final | Pobalscoil Ghaoth Dobhair (Gweedore CS) | 3 | 1 | Drimnagh Castle CBS | Neutral Venue |
Wed, May 10, 2017 1:00pm | Natinonal Cup Final | St. Clare’s Comprehensive School, Manorhamilton | 1 | 1 (Dublin Oak won 6-5 on pens) | Dublin Oak Academy, Bray | Neutral Venue |