Post Primary Boys Results
You can view all fixtures and events on our Events Calendar.
Kick Off | Cup Round | Team A | Team A Result | Team B Result | Team B | Venue |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, February 2, 2017 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | Gaelcholaiste na Mara, Arklow | 3 | 2 | St. Peter's Community School, Passage West | Waterford IT Sports Centre |
Wed, February 6, 2019 1:00pm | Munster Cup Final | Intermediate School Killorglin | 2 | 1 | St. Patrick's Secondary School, Castleisland | Killorgan |
Mon, January 28, 2019 11:00am | League Final | Coláíste Choilm, Tullamore | 4 | 0 | St. Mel's College, Longford | Gainstown, Mullingar |
Mon, January 28, 2019 1:30pm | Under 17 Division One League Final | Coláíste Choilm, Tullamore | 1 | 0 | St. Mel's College, Longford | Gainstown, Mullingar |
Thu, April 26, 2018 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | Coola Post Primary School, Sligo | 1 | 0 | St. Mary's Secondary School, Newport | Lee's Road, Ennis (3G) |
Wed, April 6, 2016 1:00pm | National Final | Douglas Community School | 1(4) | 1(5) | St. Kieran's College, Kilkenny | RSC, Waterford |
Mon, March 14, 2016 1:00pm | Semi Final | Scoil Mhuire Secondary School, Buncrana | 1 | 4 | St. Kieran's College, Kilkenny | Oriel Park, Dundalk FC |
Mon, March 14, 2016 1:00pm | Semi Final | Scoil Mhuire Secondary School, Buncrana | 1 | 4 | St. Kieran's College, Kilkenny | Oriel Park, Dundalk FC |
Tue, April 24, 2018 3:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | Carndonagh Community School | 1 | 4 | St. Kieran's College, Kilkenny | Monaghan United FC, Gortakeegan |
Thu, January 24, 2019 12:30pm | Leinster Cup Quarter Final | Hartstown Community College | 8 | 3 | St. Joseph's, Drogheda | Hartstown Park (3G) |
Thu, January 17, 2019 1:00pm | League Final | Coláíste Choilm, Tullamore | 1 | 2 | St. Joseph's Secondary School, Rochfortbridge | Leah Victoria Park, Tullamore |
Tue, March 14, 2017 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | St. Eunan's College, Letterkenny | 3 | 2 | St. Joseph's College, Galway (The Bish) | Ray MacSharry Park, Sligo |
Wed, May 2, 2018 1:00pm | National Final | St. Mary's CBS, Enniscorthy | 1 | 0 | St. Joseph's College, Galway (The Bish) | Home Farm FC |
Tue, April 23, 2019 2:30pm | Leinster Cup Quarter Final | Hartstown Community College | 8 | St. Joseph's CBS, Fairview | ||
Tue, April 23, 2019 2:30pm | Leinster Cup Quarter Final | Hartstown Community College | 8 | St. Joseph's CBS, Fairview | ||
Tue, April 23, 2019 2:30pm | Leinster Cup Quarter Final | Hartstown Community College | 8 | St. Joseph's CBS, Fairview | ||
Mon, February 4, 2019 12:00pm | Senior Connacht Cup Semi Final | Calasanctius College, Oranmore | 1 | 0 | St. Gerald's College, Castlebar, Mayo | Oranmore |
Tue, March 21, 2017 1:00pm | Cup Semi Final | Deele College, Raphoe | 5 | 3 | St. Gerald's College, Castlebar, Mayo | Ray Macsharry Park |
Thu, May 10, 2018 3:00pm | National Cup Final | St. Kieran's College, Kilkenny | 1 | 4 | St. Francis College, Rochestown | AUL Complex, Clonshaugh |
Thu, March 9, 2017 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | St. Aidan's CBS, Whitehall | 0 | 1 | St. Francis College, Rochestown | RSC, Waterford |
Wed, March 15, 2017 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | Marist College, Athlone | 1 | 1 (Francis won 4-3 on pens) | St. Francis College, Rochestown | Pike Rovers FC, Limerick |
Wed, March 15, 2017 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | Marist College, Athlone | 1 | 1 (francis won 4-3 on pens) | St. Francis College, Rochestown | Pike Rovers FC |
Wed, March 15, 2017 1:00pm | Natinonal Cup Semi Final | Marist College, Athlone | 1 | 1 (francis won 4-3 on penos) | St. Francis College, Rochestown | Ray Macsharry Park |
Thu, March 22, 2018 3:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | St. Joseph's College, Galway | 1 | 1 (AET) St. Joseph's won 4-2 on pens | St. Francis College, Rochestown | Active Ennis Complex, Lees Road (3G) |
Wed, March 22, 2017 1:00pm | Dr. Tony O'Neill Cup Final | Rice College, Westport | 0 | 1 | St. Francis College, Rochestown | Home Farm FC, Whitehall |
Thu, April 26, 2018 3:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | Calasanctius College, Oranmore | 0 | 4 | St. Francis College, Rochestown | Lee's Road, Ennis (3G) |
Thu, January 17, 2019 12:00pm | Leinster Cup Quarter Final | Tallaght Community School | 2 | 5 | St. Finian's College, Mullingar | Tallaght CS |
Tue, January 29, 2019 12:00pm | Ulster Cup Semi Final | Carndonagh Community School | 3 | 1 | St. Eunan's College, Letterkenny | Leafair |
Wed, January 23, 2019 12:00pm | Challenge Cup Semi Final | Borrisokane Community College | 1 | 1 (AET) DOnabate CC won 4-2 on pens | St. Colman's College, Fermoy | University of Limerick |
Mon, February 4, 2019 12:00pm | Munster Cup Semi Final | Presentation Brothers College (PBC) School | 3 | 0 | St. Caimin's Community School, Shannon | Douglas Hall |
Thu, March 23, 2017 1:00pm | National Cup Semi Final | St. Joseph's Secondary School, Rochfortbridge | 3 | 5 (AET) | St. Brendan's College, Killarney | Aisling Annacothy |
Thu, January 17, 2019 11:30am | Munster Cup Final | Coláiste Mhuire, Buttevant | 3 | 2 (AET) | Scoil Ruain, Killenaule, Thurles | Cullen Latin AFC |
Fri, March 11, 2016 12:00pm | Final | Coláiste Mhuire, Askeaton | 0 | 3 | Scoil Ruain, Killenaule, Thurles | Charleville AFC |
Tue, April 23, 2019 1:00pm | Munster Cup Semi Final | Colaiste losaef, Kilmallock | 2 | 3 | Scoil Ruain, Killenaule, Thurles | Kilmallock FC |
Tue, April 12, 2016 12:30pm | Semi Final | Coola Post Primary School, Sligo | 3(3) | 3(1) | Scoil Ruain, Killenaule, Thurles | Athlone IT (All Weather) |
Mon, January 28, 2019 1:00pm | Leinster Cup Semi Final | St. Aidan's CBS, Whitehall | 1 | 2 | Salesian College, Celbridge | Stella Maris (3G) |
Fri, January 25, 2019 11:30am | Leinster Cup Quarter Final | Coláiste Choilm CBS, Swords | 1 | 1 (AET) Salesian won 8-7 on pens | Salesian College, Celbridge | Swords |
Tue, March 20, 2012 1:00pm | All Ireland Semi Final | 3 | Ratoath College | Monaghan United FC | ||
Fri, January 25, 2019 12:00pm | Metropolitan League Final | St. Declan’s College, Cabra | 2 | 1 | Portmarnock Community School | AUL Complex, Clonshaugh |
Thu, January 10, 2019 12:00pm | Ulster Cup Semi FInal | Collegiate School, Monaghan | 1 | 4 | Pobalscoil Ghaoth Dobhair (Gweedore CS) | Lakeside Centre, Ballyshannon |